Deben Mahata Government Medical College & Hospital, Purulia

Hatuara, Purulia - 723147

  7363859052   (Office)

  7908259761  (Students Section)

smg_nrs_default_pic

List of Non Teaching Staff


Administrative
Sl. No. Name  Designation
1 Prof.(Dr.) Sabyasachi Das Principal
2 Prof.(Dr.) Sukamal Bis+6.02oi MSVP
3 Sandip Ganguly Accounts Officer
4 Debrishi Chatterjee Asst. Supdt.(NM)
5 Mallika Singha  Head Clark
6 Asok Duari  L.D.C.
7 Manoranjan Sikdar L.D.C.
8 Maya Murmu L.D.C.
9 Koushik Mukherjee G.D.A.
10 Binaty Paramanik G.D.A.(F)
11 Dharani Kuiri G.D.A.
12 Sadananda Karmakar G.D.A.
13 Ranjan Sahis G.D.A.
14 Pradip Kumar Sing G.D.A.
15 Malati Das Karmabandhu 
     
MT LAB 
Sl. No. Name  Designation
1 Tapas Mahato MT LAB
2 Sanhita Chetterjee MT LAB
3 Lila Das MT LAB
4 Dipanjan Ghosh MT LAB
5 Bikash Chandra Mahato MT LAB
6 Baban Rajak MT LAB
7 Debashis Sarkar MT LAB
8 Surajit Mallick MT LAB
9 Jyoti Ruhidas MT LAB
10 Basanti Murmu MT LAB
11 Soumen Nath MT LAB
12 Labani Kar MT LAB
13 Sasanka Giri MT LAB
Librarian
Sl. No. Name  Designation
1 Pradip Paramanik Librarian
2 Mahadeb Soren Librarian
Dom
Sl. No. Name  Designation
1 Bikash Mallick Dom
2 Michael Mallick Dom
3 Khusbu Mallick Dom
4 Tarani Kalindi Dom
5 Prakash Kalindi Dom
6 Bapi Kalindi Dom
     
MSVP OFFICE
SL NO NAME OF DOCTOR/EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION
1 Dr.Sukamal Bisoi MSVP
2 Dr.Subhash Chandra Saha DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT
3 Rajib Mukherjee DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT(NM)
4 Shobhan Kumar Jana Head Clerk
5 Oindrilla Dutta Assistant Supdt(NM)
6 Jhulan Roy Assistant Supdt(NM)
7 Ankita Kole Assistant Supdt(NM)
8 Dr.Debdeep Mukherjee Consultant Quality Monitoring
9 Pulin Bihari Majhi Equipment Store Keeper
10 Swapan Roy Medicine Store Keeper
11 Biswajit Sarkar  Executive Assistant
12 Sushanta Banerjee Account Personnel
13 Binoy Kumar Majhi UDC
14 Puja Mahato LDC
15 Soma Kumar LDC
16 Mrinal Chandra Mahato LDC
17 Soumitra Mahanty GDA
18 Pabitra Bauri GDA
19 Kolyan Kr. Ganguly GDA (Equipment store)
20 Ananda Mahato Pharmacist(Equipment store)
WARD MASTER OFFICE
1 Pradip Kumar Mondal Facility Manager
2 Goutam Kumar Deoghoria Record Keeper
3 Falguni Kuiri GDA
4 Ganesh Prasad Kuiry GDA
5 Aswini Singh Mura GDA
DEPARTMENT OF  IT
SL NO NAME OF IT Personnel DESIGNATION
1 SACHIN PARAMANIK Sr SSP
2 BIDYUT PARAMANIK H SSP
3 PANKAJ KUMAR NANDY Sr SSP
4 MOULI BANERJEE Jr SSP
5 SOMNATH GHOSH Sr SSP
6 SUJIT KUMAR DAS Sr SSP
7 CHIRANTAN MANDAL Sr SSP
8 ANUPAM BAURI Sr SSP
9 PARTHA SARATHI CHATTERJEE H SSP
10 SHIBANI MODAK Sr SSP
11 DEBDAS BAURI  Sr SSP
     
  DEO DETAILS  
1
Pratim Ganguly
DEO
2
Ashok Kuiry
DEO
3
Santigopal Deogharia
DEO
4 Somnath Kuiri DEO
5
Astik Nandi 
DEO
     
MAY I HELP YOU COUNTER
1 Goutam  Joardar ROGI SAHAYAK
2 Jabir Ansary ROGI SAHAYAK
3 Amal Mahato  ROGI SAHAYAK
4 Shabana Khatoon ROGI SAHAYAK
5 Maya Nandi ROGI SAHAYAK
6 Durgamoni Gorain ROGI SAHAYAK
7 SOURAV SINGHA ROGI SAHAYAK
8 Malay Chatterjee ROGI SAHAYAK
9 Pankaj Bauri ROGI SAHAYAK
10 Samar Mahato ROGI SAHAYAK
11 Prakash Paramanik ROGI SAHAYAK
12 Khitish Mahato ROGI SAHAYAK
13 Prasenjit Sinha ROGI SAHAYAK
14 Goutam Gorai ROGI SAHAYAK
15 Sital Mandal ROGI SAHAYAK
16 Bilu Chaterjee ROGI SAHAYAK
     
SL NO NAME OF PHARMACISTS DESIGNATION
1 Pulin Bihari Majhi Equipment Store Keeper, Hospital Campus
2 Swapan Roy Medicine Store Keeper, Hospital Campus
3 Tanmay Choudhury Store Keeper , College campus
4 HEMANTA MONDAL PHARMACISTS
5 SHIBSHANKAR BAIRY PHARMACISTS
6 SATYAJIT MURMU PHARMACISTS
7 ARUN KUMAR SAHOO PHARMACISTS
8 RAJARSHI SARANGI PHARMACISTS
9 PAROMITA BAKSHI PHARMACISTS
10 SUBRATA DAS PHARMACISTS
11 MRITYUNJOY KANGSABANIK PHARMACISTS
12 SUCHITA BANERJEE PHARMACISTS
13 RAMESH MAJHI PHARMACISTS
14 ANANDA MAHATO PHARMACISTS
15 DINABANDHU MANADAL PHARMACISTS
     
     
STATUS OF TECHNICIANS (CCU & SNCU)
MT CCU
Sl No Technician Name Designation
1 Suddhiman Das MT CCU
2  Nityananda Mahato MT CCU
3  Anuva Dutta MT CCU
4  Anamika Rani Rana MT CCU
5 Manik Kundu MT CCU
6  Ashis Bhuniya  MT CCU
7 Suraj Patra MT CCU
8  Debleena Paul MT CCU
9 Burupiyo Mandi MT CCU
     
MT (Lab)
Sl No Technician Name Designation
1 Debdas Kabiraj MT (Lab)
2 Achinta Kumar Mahato MT (Lab)
3 Tapas Dey MT (Lab)
4 Sadhan Datta MT (Lab)
5 Ambuj Mahato MT (Lab)
6 Tushar kanti Mahato MT (Lab)
7 Dhiren Majee MT (Lab)
8 Biplab Mahato MT (Lab)
9 Malay kr Mahato MT (Lab)
10 Sasanka Giri MT (Lab)
11 Aswini Kumar Mahato MT (Lab)
12 Ruben Mandi MT (Lab)
     
MT (Lab) Blood Bank
Sl No Technician Name Designation
1 Sudipta Roy MT (Lab)Blood Bank
2 Souvik kr Khan MT (Lab)Blood Bank
3 Ananta kr.Goswami MT (Lab)Blood Bank
4 Shamal Samanta MT (Lab)Blood Bank
5 Pallobi Panja MT (Lab)Blood Bank
6 Suranjan Mondal MT (Lab)Blood Bank
7 Biplab Mahato MT (Lab)Blood Bank
8 Debasish Sinha MT (Lab)Blood Bank
MT ECG
Sl No Technician Name Designation
1 Sarbojit Singha MT ECG
2 Tapas Kumar Pal MT ECG
3 Sanjib Kumar Mahato MT ECG
4 Surujit Chatterjee MT ECG
5 Tamal Mondal MT ECG
MT (RD)/Manual X-ray
Sl No Technician Name Designation
1 BIJON KANTI ROY  MT(RD)
2 RAKESH KUMAR ROY MT(RD)
3 BIBEK BASU MT(RD)
4 ABHIJIT CHOTTOPADHAYA MT(RD)
5 DEBASIS PAL MT(RD)
6 DIPANJAN NANDA MT(RD)
7 ARUN KARMAKAR MT(RD)
8 PROMITA GHOSH MT(RD)
     
MT(Dentistry)
Sl No Technician Name Designation
1 Subhasis Panigrahi MT (Dental)
     
MT(Optometry)
Sl No Technician Name Designation
1 Swarup Rakshit MT (Optometry)
     
MT(Thallascemia) Contractual
Sl No Technician Name Designation
1 Sukanta Mahato MT (Thall)
2 Mousumi Akuli MT (Thall)
     
     
Total Govt. GDA & Sweeper list inluding Dome
SL NO NAME OF STAFF GROUP
     
1 Akshay Mukherjee Group D
2 Anil Kalindi Group D
3 Buddhadeb Majhi Group D
4 Balaram Mahali Group D
5 Biswanath Sardar Group D
6 Bhujanga Kalindi Group D
7 Bikash Neogi Group D
8 Buga Rajak Group D
9 Chandi Mahato  Group D
10 Dikshit Karmakar  Group D
11 Dhanu Sen Group D
12 Dipak Bansriar  Group D
13 Gopaiswar Sahis Group D
14 Ganesh Prasad Kuiri Group D
15 Kalyan Ganguly Group D
16 Kartik Roy Group D
17 Kenaram Tikait Group D
18 Milan Sao Group D
19 Mantu Kumar Gope Group D
20 Raju Ram Paswan  Group D
21 Subhash Chandra Mahato Group D
22 Somenath Ghoshal Group D
23 Satyajit Karmakar Group D
24 Jaydeb Bauri Group D
25 Pabitra Bauri Group D
26 Sanjit Ruhidas Group D
27 Dipak Dutta Group D
28 Rahul Mahato Group D
29 Phalguni Kuiri Group D
30 Shankar Bera  Group D
31 Utpal Mishra Group D
32 Soumitra Mahanty Group D
33 Tuhin Chakraborty Group D
34 Debi Prasad Chakraborty  Group D
35 Arun Hansda  Group D
36 Aswini Sing Mura Group D
37 Abhijit Mandal  Group D
38 Ranjit Mahato Group D
39 Asha Gorait  Group D
40 Janhabi Majhi  Group D
41 Nanibala Gope  Group D
42 Madhumita Kamilya Group D
43 Gouri Pandey Group D
44 Anjali Bauri Group D
45 Aafdari Kalindi  Group D
46 Gadadhar Sahis Group D
47 Laltu Sahis  Group D
48 Phukan Sahis  Group D
49 Munna Dome Group D
50 Sanu Dome Group D
51 Abhijit Mullick  Group D
52 Durjadan Kalindi Group D
     
CLIFORD STAFFS COLLEGE
Sl No Name Designation 
1 Bibhas kr Dan GDA
2 Nilesh Paramanik GDA
3 Lalmohan Ganguly GDA
4 Priyaranjan Majhi GDA
5 Shib shankar  Hati GDA
6 Avijit Dey GDA
7 Abhijit Mukherjee GDA
8 Shasankar Sekhar  Mahato GDA
9 Laxminarayan Mukhopadhyay GDA
10 Subham Chakraborty GDA
11 Rahul Ram GDA
12 Rajat Kumar Ram GDA
13 Dola Banerjee GDA
14 Brinci Mahato GDA
15 Pratham Mahato GDA
16 Viveknanda Gorain  GDA
17 Apu Bauri Sweeper
18 Usha Rani Mahato Sweeper
19 Gambhir Mahato Sweeper
20 Kalabati Mahato Sweeper
21 Pobi Mahato Sweeper
22 Baby Bauri Sweeper
23 Goutam Deoghoria Sweeper
24 Mamata Rajwar Sweeper
25 Rekha Rajwar  Sweeper
26 Kajal Kundu Sweeper
     
Skyland Scavenging Staff
Sl. No. Name Area/Location
1 Kamdeb Mahato RT-PCR Lab
2 Nivash Mahato RT-PCR Lab
3 Dayal Mahato RT-PCR Lab
4 Kalipada Mahato RT-PCR Lab
5 Haradhan Mahato Pharmacology
6 Reboti Bala Mahato Microbiology
7 SK Mubarak Pathology
8 Gopal Chandra Mahato FMT
9 Rangalal Mahato RDH
10 Gurupada Mahali Gardening
11 Rani Mahali Intern Hostel
12 Abala Mahali NTSQ
13 Chaina Mahato Girls Hostel
     
     
Skyland Security Staff
Sl. No. Name Area/Location
1 Sambhu Nath Mahato Academic Building
2 Sanjoy Chakraborty Intars Hostel
1 Manoj Singha Main gate
2 Suvankar Mahato Academic Building
3 Chandramohan Mahato Academic Building
4 Sachin Mahato Academic Building
5 Sobha Rani Mahato Girls Hostel
6 Tarakeswar Deogharia NTSQ
     
Clifford Facility Services Scavenging Staff
Sl. No. Name Area/Location
1 Ajoy Pal Academic Building, Ground Floor
2 Satyajit Rajwar Academic Building, Ground Floor
3 Shankar Ch. Mahato 1st Floor General
4 Suidip Paramanik Anatomy
5 Laltu Mahato Library
6 Chandan Bauri Biochemistry
7 Amit Rajwar Biochemistry
8 Badal Rajwar FMT
9 Chiranjit Mahato FMT
10 Prativa Mahato FMT (Autospy)
11 Mutuka Mahato Microbiology
12 Sanjay Rajwar Pathology
13 Somnath Rajwar Pathology
14 Balaram Mahato Community Medicine
15 Chaya Mahato RDH Female 
16 Kakali Mitra TSQ Building
17 Parbati Mahato Girls Hostel
18 Bebi Mahato Girls Hostel
19 Rampada Das Boyes Hostel
20 Sanjay Bauri Boyes Hostel
21 Nakul Rajwar Boyes Hostel
22 Jiten Mahato Pharmacology
23 Subodh Kr. Mahato Gardening
24 Animesh Mukherjee Gardening
25 Santu Bauri Gardening
26 Subrata Mahato Gardening
27 Manoranjan Kumar Gardening
28 Rahim Ansaryry Gardening
29 Ambuj mahato Gardening
30 Mukesh Sahis Non Biomedical Waste Disposal
31 Sabyasachi Paramanik Non Biomedical Waste Disposal
     
     
Clifford Facility Services Security Staff
Sl. No. Name Area/Location
1 Nilanjan Chaudhury Academic Building
2 Bisheswar Dhibar Interns Hostel
3 Partha Pratim Dutta Main Gate
4 Manoj Majhi Main Gate
5 Bikash das Main Gate
6 Somnath Mukherjee RDH Building
7 Kalikinkar mahato RDH Building
8 SK Babulal RDH Building
9 Rakha Hari Mahato TSQ Building
10 Tapas Rajwar TSQ Building
11 Koyel Das Girls Hostel
12 Chandana Bauri Girls Hostel
13 Apurba Mahato NTSQ Building
14 Asit mahato NTSQ Building
15 Songbaran Kabiraj NTSQ Building
16 Swarup Das Boys Hostel
17 Farid Ansary Boys Hostel
18 Nanigopal Ghosal Boys Hostel
19 Intaj Ansary Parking Zone
20 Joy Chakraborty Library
21 Angshuman Chakraborty Student Section
22 Baburam Singh Account Section
23 Kartik Ch. Mahato Store
24 Nupur Mukherjee Principal Office
25 Mithu Patsa Chatterjee FMT
26 Dipak Chandra Side Gate
27 Soumen Mukherjee Physiology
28 Samik Gangaly Off Duty Manage
29 Sasanka Shekhar Mahato Off Duty Manage

 

Gallery Section